online site builder

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us, and Spoken Solutions is committed to safeguarding the personal information you provide to us and to protecting your privacy.
The purpose of this privacy statement is to assist you in understanding how we use personal information, and the choices you can make about how your personal information is used.
Our contact details are: info@spokensolutions.co.uk.
What information we collect
When you request our services, Spoken Solutions collects basic personal data about you which includes name, work address, email and phone number, and special category data such as health status and disabilities.
How the information is used
We need to know this information in order to provide you with the following:
• on-going services and support
• to help us improve and provide a personalised service to you
• to reply to your enquiries more efficiently through the services we provide
• to send statements and invoices to you, and collect payments from you
We will not collect any personal data from you that we do not need in order to provide and oversee these services to you. Data can be obtained directly from you, and also via software training agencies. Information can be shared with other known third parties for the express purposes of delivering a service you have requested.
How we protect your personal information
We take appropriate physical, electronic and managerial measures to ensure that we keep your information secure, accurate and up to date.
How long we keep your data
We are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 7 years after which time it will be destroyed.
What are your rights
If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted. You can also withdraw consent at any time by contacting us at info@spokensolutions.co.uk. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated: info@spokensolutions.co.uk
If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office: https://ico.org.uk/